Facts and Key Figures 2018-04-11T14:54:57+00:00

MOE has more than 800 employees shared amongst our offices in Denmark and our subsidiaries in Norway and The Philippines.

MOE is the largest owner-managed consulting engineering firm and is owned by the leading employees form Top Management to Corporate Technical Directors.

Key Figures

Results
MOE Group
2014
(t. DKK)
2015
(t. DKK)
2016
(t. DKK)
2017*
(t. DKK)
Net turnover416,095454,575531,385587,162
Results primary operations21,87825,93232,46622,548
Results after tax18,58119,53525,24916,298
Equity60,52671,95084,54990,779
Operating profit margin5.35.76.13.8
Solvency ratio26.727.026.826.0
*From 2017 key figures are including subsidiary in The Philippines.

Net Turnover

587.000.000 DKK 100587.000
2017 70
531.400.000 DKK 90531.000
2016 70
454.500.000 DKK 77454.500.000
2015 70
416.100.000 DKK 71416.100
2014 70

Operating Profit Margin

3,80 % 643.80
2017 70
6,10 % 100531.000
2016 70
5,70 % 93454.500.000
2015 70
5,3 % 78416.100
2014 70

Solvency Ratio

26,00 % 966,10
2017 70
26,80 % 99531.000
2016 70
27,00 % 100454.500.000
2015 70
26,70 % 98416.100
2014 70

Av. Full-Time Employees

697 1006,10
2017 70
554 80531.000
2016 70
505 72454.500.000
2015 70
471 68416.100
2014 70

Practical Information

MOE A/S
Consulting Engineers
T: +45 4457 6000
Cvr nr.: 64 04 56 28
E: info@moe.dk

Invoices to MOE A/S must be sent to:

  1. Electronically to EAN number 5790001968465
  2. As an e-mail with pdf attached to kreditor@moe.dk

Please do not send us invoices by regular mail

Management

Facts and Key Figures

Ownership

Social Responsibility

Our History

Community