MOE has more than 900 employees shared amongst our offices in Denmark and our subsidiaries in Norway and The Philippines.

MOE is the largest owner-managed consulting engineering firm and is owned by the leading employees form Top Management to Corporate Technical Directors.

Key Figures

Results
MOE Group
2015
(t. DKK)
2016
(t. DKK)
2017*
(t. DKK)
2018*
(t. DKK)
Net turnover454,575531,385587,162689,233
Results primary operations25,93232,46622,54843,425
Results after tax19,53525,24916,29829,177
Equity71,95084,54990,779107,244
Operating profit margin5.76.13.86.3
Solvency ratio27.026.826.028.5
*From 2017 key figures are including subsidiary in The Philippines.

Practical Information

MOE A/S
Consulting Engineers
T: +45 4457 6000
Cvr nr.: 64 04 56 28
E: info@moe.dk

Invoices to MOE A/S must be sent to:

  1. Electronically to EAN number 5790001968465
  2. As an e-mail with pdf attached to kreditor@moe.dk

Please do not send us invoices by regular mail

Management

Community

Ownership

Social Responsibility

Our History

Facts and Key Figures